Bus Routes

2019-2020 Finley Bus Routes

Download a print version of the bus routes (PDF)

Route 2

MORNING

AM

Stop

6:30 VINEYARD HOUSE
6:40 @ SHOP 
6:50 TRAILER PARK
7:00 KISSLER HOUSE (PULL OFF ONTO SIDE ROAD)
7:15 END OF SLOAN TURN AROUND
7:16 SLOAN RD INTERSECTION TURN AROUND
7:18 528 PrSE
7:19 220911 528 PrSE (WLAKWAY JUST PAST 528 PrSE)
7:22 255844 SR 397
7:25 RED BARN STOP
7:26 47810 NINE CANYON RD

AFTERNOON

PM

Stop

2:50 RED BARN STOP
3:00 END OF SLOAN TURN AROUND
3:01 SLOAN RD INTERSECTION TURN AROUND
3:03 528 PrSE
3:07 220911 528 PrSE (WLAKWAY JUST PAST 528 PrSE)
3:10 255844 SR 397
3:15 KISSLER HOUSE
3:17 TRAILER PARK
3:30 @ SHOP 
3:50 VINEYARD HOUSE


Route 4

MORNING

AM

STOP

7:02 231003 REIK RD
7:05 549 PRSE
7:07 AIRWAY HEIGHTS
7:10 58305 PIERT RD
7:15 WINDIGO PRSE
7:17 TIERNEY PRSE
7:18 243104 HOVER RD
7:21  247810 HOVER RD
7:23 672 PRSE
7:24 654 PRSE
7:28 247807 TOOTHAKER
7:30 END OF TOOTHAKER @ TURNAROUND

AFTERNOON

PM STOP
2:58 231003 REIK RD
3:00 549 PRSE
3:02 AIRWAY HEIGHTS
3:06 58305 PIERT RD
3:11 WINDIGO PRSE
3:12 TIERNEY PRSE
3:13 243104 HOVER RD
3:16  247810 HOVER RD
3:19 672 PRSE
3:21 654 PRSE
3:26 247807 TOOTHAKER
3:27 END OF TOOTHAKER @ TURNAROUND


Route 5

MORNING

AM

STOP

7:09 2209 PRSE
7:11 2181 PRSE
7:13 217810 COCHRAN (first rd on the right)
7:14 215523 COCHRAN
7:15 2138 PRSE
7:18 2161 PRSE
7:19 211905 BOWLES RD
7:20 2187 PRSE (First Ditch Crossing)
7:22 221905 BOWLES RD 
7:23 29442 PRSE ACCESS RD
7:25 50th AND FINLEY RD
7:27  32304 FINLEY RD
7:29 34506 FINLEY RD
7:35 WHITNEY RD (Miss Kim’s)
7:36 59TH AND DUNHAM RD
7:37 22006 59th AVE
7:38 2180 PRSE
7:39 216921 GAME FARM RD
7:40 2156 PRSE 
7:42 214914 GAME FARM RD
7:43 214205 GAME FARM RD

AFTERNOON

PM

STOP

2:50 214205 GAME FARM RD
2:51 214914 GAME FARM RD
2:52 2156 PRSE 
2:54 216921 GAME FARM RD
2:55 2180 PRSE
2:57 WHITNEY RD (Miss Kim’s)
2:58 22006 59th AVE
2:59 59TH AND DUNHAM RD
3:01 34506 FINLEY RD
3:02  32304 FINLEY RD
3:05 50th AND FINLEY RD
3:07 29442 PRSE ACCESS RD
3:09 211905 BOWLES RD
3:12 2187 PRSE (First Ditch Crossing)
3:13 221905 BOWLES RD 
3:17 2138 PRSE
3:18 215523 COCHRAN
3:19 217810 COCHRAN (first rd on the right)
3:20 2181 PRSE
3:21 2200 PRSE
3:23 2209 PRSE


Route 6

MORNING

AM

STOP

7:02 217906 SR 397
7:04 216904 SR 397
7:07 213408 SR 397
7:10 205904 BRYSON BROWN
7:11 2079 PrSE
7:13 209303 BRYSON BROWN
7:15 163 PrSE
7:16 212502 E. 22ND 
7:18 213003 E. 22ND
7:20 KIRBY & E. 22ND 
7:22 215703 E. 22ND 
7:25 SHORT & ALICE

AFTERNOON

PM

STOP

2:48 217906 SR 397
2:49 216904 SR 397
2:50 213408 SR 397
2:50 205904 BRYSON BROWN
2:52 2079 PrSE
2:55 209303 BRYSON BROWN
2:56 163 PrSE
2:57 212502 E. 22ND 
2:58 213003 E. 22ND
2:59 KIRBY & E. 22ND 
3:02 215703 E. 22ND 
3:05 SHORT & ALICE

 


Route 8

MORNING

7:12 AM  -  203106 BOWLES RD (HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK)

AFTERNOON

2:55 PM  -  203106 BOWLES RD(HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK)


Route 11

MORNING

AM

STOP

7:02 211028 TERRIL
7:03 208405 TERRIL
7:05 202008 TERRIL
7:08 203833 TERRIL
7:09 20853 TERRIL
7:10 2066 PrSE
7:12 ERICKSON RD 
7:14 HANEY RD & GAME FARM RD
7:16 211502 COCHRAN RD
7:17 210204 COCHRAN RD
7:18 2090 PRSE
7:20 32408 GERARDS
7:22 207905 GERARDS RD
7:23 30504 GERARDS
7:24 302 PrSE
7:25 292 PRSE

AFTERNOON

PM

STOP

2:52 211028 TERRIL
2:53 208405 TERRIL
2:55 202008 TERRIL
2:58 203833 TERRIL
2:59 20853 TERRIL
3:00 2066 PrSE
3:05 HANEY RD & GAME FARM RD
3:06 211502 COCHRAN RD
3:07 210204 COCHRAN RD
3:08 2090 PRSE
3:09 32408 GERARDS
3:10 207905 GERARDS RD
3:11 30504 GERARDS
3:12 302 PrSE
3:13 292 PRSE

 


Route 13

MORNING

AM

STOP

7:15 COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK
7:19 210404 E PERKINS
7:21 PERKINS & HANEY
7:23 23919 HANEY RD (GRAVEL DRIVEWAY BEFORE FLAG)

AFTERNOON

PM

STOP

2:54 COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK
2:59 210404 E PERKINS
3:01 PERKINS & HANEY
3:02 23919 HANEY RD (GRAVEL DRIVEWAY BEFORE FLAG)


Route 17

MORNING

AM

STOP

6:55 225504 GAME FARM ROAD
6:57 225005 SR 397
6:58 227005 SR 397
6:59 226605 E SR 397
7:00 227305 SR 397
7:01 227404/227705 LECHELT RD
7:02 230505 E. Lechelt
7:04 231905 LECHELT RD
7:07 235705 LECHELT RD (ALBERTA’S DAYCARE)
7:09 233704 LECHELT RD
7:11 229306 SR 397
7:13 226406 SR 397
7:15 38403 S FINLEY RD
7:16 222906 MAIN
7:17 MAIN & LINCOLN
7:18 224506/224909 E MAIN
7:19 42204 MORTON
7:20 43514 MORTON
7:21 WALTER & MORTON
7:22 44621 MORTON
7:23 FINLEY & MARY
7:24 42812 FINLEY RD
7:25 421 PRSE
7:26 41011 FINLEY RD
7:27 403 PrSE

 

AFTERNOON

PM

STOP

2:50 222906 MAIN
2:51 MAIN & LINCOLN
2:52 224506/224909 E MAIN
2:54 41518 MORTON
2:55 42204 MORTON
2:56 42720 MORTON
2:57 43514 MORTON
2:58 WALTER & MORTON
2:59 44621 MORTON
3:00 46606 MORTON
3:02 MORTON & SR 397
3:05 FINLEY & MARY
3:06 42812 FINLEY RD
3:07 41011 FINLEY RD
3:10 403 PrSE
3:12 225005 SR 397
3:13 227005 SR 397
3:14 227305 SR 397
3:15 226605 E SR 397
3:16 227404/227705 LECHELT RD
3:17 230505 E. Lechelt
3:18 231905 LECHELT RD
3:19 235705 LECHELT RD (ALBERTA’S DAYCARE)
3:20 233704 LECHELT RD
3:22 229306 SR 397
3:24 226406 SR 397
3:26 225504 GAME FARM ROAD

 


Route 18

MORNING

AM

STOP

7:03 211211 BOWLES RD
7:04 209708 BOWLES RD
7:05 210506 BOWLES RD
7:06 BOWLES RD AND GERARD 
7:07 206508 BOWLES RD (PAULS TRAILER PARK)
7:08 205905 BOWLES RD
7:10 @ 35 MPH SIGN
7:12 203505 PERKINS RD 
7:13 2047 PRSE AND 2048 PRSE
7:14 2060 PRSE
7:16 25001 HANEY (BIG TOE)
7:17 28505 HANEY RD
7:18 29306 S HANEY RD
7:20 PIDCOCK AND  HANEY RD
7:22 33105 HANEY RD
7:23 34507 HANEY RD
7:25 355 PRSE
7:27 361 PRSE

 

AFTERNOON

PM

STOP

2:46 ERICKSON RD
2:48 361 PRSE
2:49 355 PRSE
2:50 34507 HANEY RD
2:51 33105 HANEY RD
2:52 PIDCOCK AND  HANEY RD
2:54 28505 HANEY RD
2:57 25001 HANEY (BIG TOE)
2:58 211211 BOWLES RD
2:59 209708 BOWLES RD
3:00 210506 BOWLES RD
3:01 BOWLES RD AND GERARD 
3:03 206508 BOWLES RD (PAULS TRAILER PARK)
3:04 205905 BOWLES RD 
3:07 @ 35 MPH SIGN
3:08 203505 PERKINS RD 
3:09 2047 PRSE AND 2048 PRSE
3:10 2060 PRSE
3:11 208805 PERKINS RD 

 


Route 23

MORNING

AM

STOP

6:54 21222 S HANEY
6:55 COPES WAY
6:56 200 PRSE
6:57 194 Pr SE
6:59 212808 Bryson Brown
7:00 215504 Bryson Brown
7:01 216719 Bryson Brown
7:02 2198 Pr SE
7:03 221404 Bryson Brown
7:04 18507 Finley Rd
7:05 18903 Finley Rd
7:06 20604 Finley Rd
7:08 239 Pr SE
7:09 24805 Finley Rd
7:10 25814/25906 Finley Rd
7:11 26914 Finley Rd
7:12 26908 Finley Rd
7:14 213615 Perkins Rd
7:15 215007 Perkins Rd
7:16 2154 PR SE
7:17 2157 Pr SE
7:18 2174 Pr SE
7:19 POWERLINE PRSE
7:20 Ruff Road Pr SE
7:21 2184 Pr SE
7:22 220505 Perkins Rd
7:23 222105 Perkins Rd

 

AFTERNOON

PM

STOP

2:55 26908 Finley Rd
2:56 26914 Finley Rd
2:57 25814/25906 Finley Rd
2:58 24805 Finley Rd
3:00 239 Pr SE
3:02 20604 Finley Rd
3:03 18903 Finley Rd
3:03 18507 Finley Rd
3:04 221404 Bryson Brown
3:05 2198 Pr SE
3:06 216719 Bryson Brown
3:08 215504 Bryson Brown
3:09 212808 Bryson Brown
3:11 194 Pr SE
3:12 200 PRSE
3:13 COPES WAY
3:14 21222 S HANEY
3:16 213615 Perkins Rd
3:17 215007 Perkins Rd
3:18 2154 PR SE
3:19 2157 Pr SE
3:20 2174 Pr SE
3:21 POWERLINE PRSE
3:22 Ruff Road Pr SE
3:23 2184 Pr SE
3:24 220505 Perkins Rd
3:25 222105 Perkins Rd