Bus Routes

2020-2021 Finley Bus Routes


Route 4

MORNING

Time

Stop

6:48 am 241109 E SR 397
 6:50 am 231209 E Riek Rd
6:53 am E 549 Pr SE
6:54 am Airways Heights Pr SE & S Piert Rd
6:55 am Piert Turn Around
6:56 am 58305 S Piert Rd
7:04 am E Windigo Pr SE
7:05 am E Tierney Pr SE
7:06 am 69803 S Meals Rd
7:07 am 243104 E Hover Rd
7:08 am 246718 E Hover Road
7:10 am 68703 S Meals Rd
7:11 am E 672 Pr SE
7:12 am 66505 S Meals Rd
7:13 am E 654 Pr SE
7:15 am 247807 E Toothaker Rd
7:16 am END OF TOOTHAKER @ TURNAROUND

AFTERNOON

 

Time

Stop

3:01 pm 241109 E SR 397
3:03 pm 231209 E Riek Rd
3:07 pm E 549 Pr SE
3:08 pm Airways Heights Pr SE & S Piert Rd
3:10 pm Piert Turn Around
3:12 pm 58305 S Piert Rd
3:19 pm E Windigo Pr SE
3:21 pm E Tierney Pr SE
3:22 pm 69803 S Meals Rd
3:23 pm 243104 HOVER RD
3:24 pm 246718 E Hover Rd
3:26 pm 247810 HOVER RD
3:27 pm Hover Turn Around
3:30 pm E 672 Pr SE
3:31 pm 66505 Meals
3:31 pm E 654 Pr SE
3:36 pm 247807 E Toothaker Rd
3:36 pm END OF TOOTHAKER @ TURNAROUND
 


Route 5

MORNING

 

Time

Stop

 7:10 am  E Cochran Rd & S 2209 Pr SE
7:11 am 2181 Pr SE
7:12 am 217810 E Cochran Rd
7:13 am 215523 E Cochran Rdse
7:14 am E Cochran Rd & S 2138 Pr SE
7:17 am E Bowles Rd & S 2161 Pr SE
7:18 am 216905 E Bowles Rd
7:19 am 218003 E Bowles Rd
7:19 am E Bowles Rd & S 2187 Pr SE
7:21 am 221905 E Bowles Rd
7:22 am E Access Pr SE & S Finley Rd
7:24 am E 50th Pl & S Finley Rd
7:26 am 32304 S Finley Rd
7:29 am 34904 S Finley Rd
7:40 am E Game Farm Rd & S Whitney Rd
7:43 am E 59th Ave & S Dunham Rd
7:45 am 220006 E 59th Ave
7:46 am E Game Farm Rd & S 2180 Pr SE
7:47 am E Game Farm Rd & S 2180 Pr SE
7:48 am E Game Farm Rd & S 2156 Pr SE
7:49 am 214205 E Game Farm Rd
7:49 am 214914 E Game Farm Rd

AFTERNOON

Time

Stop

 2:52 am 214205 E Game Farm Rd
2:52 pm 214914 E Game Farm Rd
2:53 pm E Game Farm Rd & S 2156 Pr SE
2:54 pm E Game Farm Rd & S 2180 Pr SE
2:55 pm E Game Farm Rd & S 2180 Pr SE
2:57 pm E Game Farm Rd & S Whitney Rd
2:58 pm 220006 E 59th Ave
2:59 pm E 59th Ave & S Dunham Rd
3:04 pm 32304 S Finley Rd
3:06 pm E 50th Pl & S Finley Rd
3:10 pm E Access Pr SE & S Finley Rd
3:12 pm 221905 E Bowles Rd
3:13 pm E Bowles Rd & S 2187 Pr SE
3:14 pm 218003 E Bowles Rd
3:16 pm 216905 E Bowles Rd
3:17 pm E Bowles Rd & S 2161 Pr SE
3:20 pm E Cochran Rd & S 2138 Pr SE
3:21 pm 215523 E Cochran Rdse
3:22 pm 217810 E Cochran Rd
3:23 pm 2181 Pr SE
3:25 pm E Cochran Rd & S 2209 Pr SE
3:27 pm 34904 S Finley Rd



Route 6

MORNING

Time

Stop

7:00 am 217906 E SR 397
7:00 am Small Trailer Park
7:03 am 213408 SR 397
7:06 am 205414 E SR 397
7:07 am E Bryson Brown Rd & S 2079 Pr SE
7:07 am E Bryson Brown Rd & S 2093 Pr SE
7:09 am E 163 Pr SE & S Haney Rd
7:10 am 212502 E 22nd Ave
7:11 am 213004 E 22nd Ave
7:12 am E 22nd Ave & S Kirby Pr SE & S Kirby Rd
7:13 am 22nd & Locust Ln
7:15 am E Alice St & S Gertrude St & S Short Ave

AFTERNOON

Time

Stop

2:59 pm 217906 E SR 397
2:59 pm Small Trailer Park
3:02 pm 213408 SR 397
3:05 pm 205414 E SR 397
3:06 pm E Bryson Brown Rd & S 2079 Pr SE
3:07 pm E Bryson Brown Rd & S 2093 Pr SE
3:09 pm E 163 Pr SE & S Haney Rd
3:10 pm 212502 E 22nd Ave
3:11 pm 213004 E 22nd Ave
3:12 pm E 22nd Ave & S Kirby Pr SE & S Kirby Rd
3:13 pm 22nd & Locust Ln
3:17 pm E Alice St & S Gertrude St & S Short Ave

 


Route 8

MORNING

7:12 AM  -  203106 BOWLES RD (HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK)

AFTERNOON

2:55 PM  -  203106 BOWLES RD (HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK)


Route 11

MORNING

Time

Stop

6:53 am Haney & Game Farm
6:55 am 211028 E Terril Rd
6:57 am 208405 E Terril Rd
6:58 am 2066 Pr SE
7:00 am 203833 E Terril Rd
7:01 am 202008 E Terril Rd
7:02 am 43304 S Fremont Rd
7:04 am E 73rd Turnaround
7:07 am E 73rd Ave & S Fremont Rd
7:13 am Erickson Rd
7:16 am 211502 E Cochran Rd
7:18 am 2090 Pr SE
7:18 am 2099 Pr SE
7:19 am Cochran & Gerard
7:20 am 32303 S Gerards Rdse
7:21 am 31606 S Gerards Rd
7:22 am E 302 Pr SE
7:23 am E 292 Pr SE

AFTERNOON

Time

Stop

2:55 pm 211028 E Terril Rd
2:56 pm 208405 E Terril Rd
2:58 pm 2066 Pr SE
3:00 pm 202008 E Terril Rd
3:00 pm 203833 E Terril Rd
3:01 pm 43304 S Fremont Rd
3:03 pm E 73rd Turnaround
3:06 pm E 73rd Ave & S Fremont Rd
3:14 pm Haney & Game Farm
3:16 pm 211502 E Cochran Rd
3:17 pm 2099 Pr SE
3:18 pm 2090 Pr SE
3:18 pm Cochran & Gerard
3:19 pm 32303 S Gerards Rdse
3:20 pm 31606 S Gerards Rd
3:21 pm E 302 Pr SE
3:23 pm E 292 Pr SE

 


Route 13

MORNING

7:21 am  -  218406 E SR 397 
7:28 am  -  210605 E Perkins Rdse
7:29 am  -  22604 S Haney Rd
7:30 am  -  23919 S Haney Rd

AFTERNOON

2:51 pm  -  218406 E SR 397
3:01 pm  -  210605 E Perkins Rdse
3:03 pm  -  22604 S Haney Rd
3:04 pm  -  23919 S Haney Rd


Route 17

MORNING

Time

Stop

6:51 am 225504 E Game Farm Rd
6:53 am 228705 E Game Farm Rd
6:53 am Game Farm Turn Around
6:56 am 22505 SR 397
6:57 am 227705 E SR 397
6:58 am 226605 E SR 397
6:58 am 227404 E Lechelt Rdse
7:00 am 229109 E Lechelt Rdse
7:00 am 230104 E Lechelt Rd
7:01 am 230505 E Lechelt Rd
7:02 am 231905 E Lechelt Rd
7:05 am 233704 E Lechelt Rd
7:06 am 235005 E Lechelt Rd
7:07 am Alberta's DayCare
7:09 am 231204 E SR 397
7:10 am 229606 E SR 397
7:11 am 226406 E SR 397
7:12 am 225706 E SR 397
7:14 am 222906 E Main St
7:14 am 38403 S Finley Rd
7:15 am E Main St & S Lincoln St
7:16 am 224706 E Main St
7:17 am 40704 S Morton Rd
7:17 am 41104 S Morton Rd
7:18 am 42712 Morton Rd
7:19 am 42125 S Morton Rd
7:19 am E Walter Pr SE & S Morton Rd
7:20 am 46605 S Morton Rd
7:23 am E Walter Pr SE & S Finley Rd
7:24 am E Mary Pr SE & S Finley Rd
7:25 am 42605 S Finley Rd
7:25 am E 421 Pr SE & S Finley Rd
7:26 am 41011 S Finley Rd
7:27 am E 403 Pr SE & S Finley Rd

AFTERNOON

Time Stop
2:59 pm 38403 S Finley Rd
3:00 pm 222906 E Main St
3:01 pm 224706 E Main St
3:01 pm E Main St & S Lincoln St
3:02 pm 40704 S Morton Rd
3:03 pm 41104 S Morton Rd
3:04 pm 42125 S Morton Rd
3:04 pm 42712 Morton Rd
3:05 pm E Walter Pr SE & S Morton Rd
3:06 pm 46605 S Morton Rd
3:09 pm E Walter Pr SE & S Finley Rd
3:10 pm 42605 S Finley Rd
3:10 pm E Mary Pr SE & S Finley Rd
3:11 pm E 421 Pr SE & S Finley Rd
3:12 pm 41011 S Finley Rd
3:12 pm E 403 Pr SE & S Finley Rd
3:16 pm 22505 SR 397
3:17 pm 226605 E SR 397
3:17 pm 227705 E SR 397
3:18 pm 227404 E Lechelt Rdse
3:19 pm 229109 E Lechelt Rdse
3:20 pm 230104 E Lechelt Rd
3:20 pm 230505 E Lechelt Rd
3:21 pm 231905 E Lechelt Rd
3:25 pm 233704 E Lechelt Rd
3:26 pm 235704 E Lechelt Rdse
3:26 pm Alberta's DayCare
3:29 pm 229606 E SR 397
3:29 pm 231204 E SR 397
3:30 pm 226406 E SR 397
3:31 pm 225706 E SR 397
3:32 pm 225504 E Game Farm Rd
3:34 pm 228705 E Game Farm Rd
3:35 pm Game Farm Turn Around



Route 18

MORNING

Time

Stop

6:50 am 211812 E Bowles Rd
6:51 am 210406 E Bowles Rd
6:52 am 209104 E Bowles Rd
6:53 am 206508 E Bowles Rd
6:53 am E Bowles & Gerard
6:54 am 203106 E Bowles Rd
6:56 am 202406 E Perkins Rdse
6:58 am S 2047 Pr SE & S 2048 Pr SE
6:59 am 2060 Pr SE
7:01 am 25001 S Haney Rdse
7:02 am 26318 Haney
7:03 am 28812 S Haney Rd
7:05 am Pidcock & Haney
7:06 am 31107 S Haney Rd
7:07 am 33904 S Haney Rd
7:08 am E 355 Pr SE & S Haney Rd


AFTERNOON

Time

Stop

2:53 pm E Erickson Rd
3:01 pm E 355 Pr SE & S Haney Rd
3:02 pm 33904 S Haney Rd
3:03 pm 31107 S Haney Rd
3:04 pm Pidcock & Haney
3:06 pm 28812 S Haney Rd
3:07 pm 211812 E Bowles Rd
3:08 pm 210406 E Bowles Rd
3:09 pm 209104 E Bowles Rd
3:10 pm 206508 E Bowles Rd
3:10 pm E Bowles & Gerard
3:11 pm 203106 E Bowles Rd
3:14 pm 202406 E Perkins Rdse
3:15 pm S 2047 Pr SE & S 2048 Pr SE
3:16 pm 2060 Pr SE
3:19 pm 25001 S Haney Rdse
3:20 pm 26318 Haney

 


Route 23

MORNING

Time

Stop

6:55 am 21402 S Haney Rd
6:56 am 21222 S Haney Rd
6:56 am COPES RD
6:57 am E 194 Pr SE & S Haney Rd
6:57 am E 200 PR SE & S HANEY RD
6:59 am 212503 E Bryson Brown Rd
6:59 am 212806 E Bryson Brown Rd
7:01 am 216006 E Bryson Brown Rd
7:01 am 217004 E Bryson Brown Rd
7:02 am 2198 Pr SE
7:04 am 221405 E Bryson Brown Rd
7:05 am 18904 S Finley Rd
7:06 am 21206 S Finley Rd
7:08 am Perkins Turnaround
7:09 am 222904 E Perkins Rd
7:10 am 23206 S Finley Rd
7:11 am E 239 Pr SE
7:12 am 24508 Finley Rd
7:12 am 25814 S Finley Rd
7:13 am 222704 E Bowles Rd
7:14 am 26908 S Finley Rd
7:19 am 215007 E Perkins Rdse
7:19 am 2157 Pr SE
7:20 am Power Line Pr SE & 2174
7:21 am Ruff Pr SE
7:22 am 2184 Pr SE
7:22 am 219605 E Perkins Rd
7:23 am 220505 E Perkins Rd
7:24 am 221707 E Perkins Rd

 

AFTERNOON

Time

Stop

3:01 pm 26908 S Finley Rd
3:02 pm 26914 S. Finley Rd
3:03 pm 25814 S Finley Rd
3:04 pm 24508 Finley Rd
3:04 pm E 239 Pr SE
3:05 pm 23206 S Finley Rd
3:06 pm 221707 E Perkins Rd
3:07 pm 219605 E Perkins Rd
3:07 pm 220505 E Perkins Rd
3:08 pm 2184 Pr SE
3:09 pm Power Line Pr SE & 2174
3:09 pm Ruff Pr SE
3:10 pm 2157 Pr SE
3:11 pm 215007 E Perkins Rdse
3:12 pm 21808 S Haney Rd
3:13 pm COPES WAY
3:14 pm E 194 Pr SE & S Haney Rd
3:14 pm E 200 Pr SE & S Haney Rd
3:16 pm 212503 E Bryson Brown Rd
3:16 pm 212806 E Bryson Brown Rd
3:18 pm 216006 E Bryson Brown Rd
3:18 pm 217004 E Bryson Brown Rd
3:20 pm 2198 Pr SE
3:21 pm 221405 E Bryson Brown Rd
3:22 pm 18904 S Finley Rd
3:23 pm 21206 S Finley Rd
3:25 pm Perkins Turnaround
3:27 pm 222904 E Perkins Rd