Bus Routes

2021-2022 Finley Bus Routes

Download a printable version of the bus routes here (*PDF)

Updated 9/16/2021

**2021-2022 Finley Bus Route Changes**

Please note the following important changes to bus route stops and times for the 2021-2022 school year:

  • This year we have 2 "new" routes (resulting from merged/combined routes)
    • Route 24 is a combination of Route 2 and Route 4 (previously Tina and Dora). We will only be going to two stops on the farm (Vineyard House and Nine Canyon Trailer Park).
    • Route 138 is a combination of Route 13 and Route 8 (previously Shannon and Emmie). Columbia Place Trailer Park and Homestead Trailer Park are being split into secondary (middle and high school) routes and elementary routes. The new route number is 138.
  • The bus route on Easterday Farms (now Route 24) has been condensed to 2 stops: the Vineyard House on S Finley Rd and the Trailer Park on Nine Canyon Road.


Squirrel

Route 5 - Morning

Route 5 - Afternoon

7:07 am E COCHRAN RD & S 2209 PR SE 2:49 pm 214205 E GAME FARM RD
7:09 am 2181 PR SE 2:49 pm 214914 E GAME FARM RD
7:10 am E COCHRAN RD & S 2138 PR SE 2:50 pm E GAME FARM RD & S 2156 PR SE
7:14 am E BOWLES RD & S 2161 PR SE 2:51 pm E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE
7:14 am 216905 E BOWLES RD 2:52 pm E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE
7:15 am 218003 E BOWLES RD 2:53 pm E GAME FARM RD & S WHITNEY RD
7:16 am E BOWLES RD & S 2187 PR SE 2:54 pm 220006 E 59TH AVE
7:18 am E ACCESS PR SE & S FINLEY RD 2:55 pm E 59TH AVE & S DUNHAM RD
7:20 am E 50TH PL & S FINLEY RD 3:09 pm 32304 S FINLEY RD
7:22 am 32304 S FINLEY RD 3:11 pm E 50TH PL & S FINLEY RD
7:25 am 34904 S FINLEY RD 3:15 pm E ACCESS PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:36 am E GAME FARM RD & S WHITNEY RD 3:18 pm E BOWLES RD & S 2187 PR SE
7:40 am E 59TH AVE & S DUNHAM RD 3:19 pm 218003 E BOWLES RD
7:42 am 220006 E 59TH AVE 3:21 pm 216905 E BOWLES RD
7:43 am E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE 3:22 pm E BOWLES RD & S 2161 PR SE
7:44 am E GAME FARM RD & S 2180 PR SE 3:25 pm E COCHRAN RD & S 2138 PR SE
7:45 am E GAME FARM RD & S 2156 PR SE 3:28 pm 2181 PR SE
7:46 am 214914 E GAME FARM RD 3:30 pm E COCHRAN RD & S 2209 PR SE
7:46 am 214205 E GAME FARM RD 3:32 pm 34904 S FINLEY RD

Dog

Route 6 - Morning

Route 6 - Afternoon

7:02 am 217906 E SR 397 2:47 pm 217906 E SR 397
7:03 am SMALL TRAILER PARK 2:48 pm SMALL TRAILER PARK
7:08 am 205414 E SR 397 2:52 pm 205414 E SR 397
7:08 am E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2079 PR SE 2:53 pm E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2079 PR SE
7:09 am E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2093 PR SE 2:54 pm E BRYSON BROWN RD & S 2093 PR SE
7:10 am 163 PR SE & S HANEY 2:57 pm 163 PR SE & S HANEY
7:12 am 212502 E 22ND AVE 2:57 pm 212502 E 22ND AVE
7:13 am 213004 E 22ND AVE 2:58 pm 213004 E 22ND AVE
7:13 am E 22ND AVE & S KIRBY PR SE & S KIRBY RD 2:59 pm E 22ND AVE & S KIRBY PR SE & S KIRBY RD
7:14 am 22ND & LOCUST LN 3:02 pm 22ND & LOCUST LN
7:17 am E ALICE ST & S GERTRUDE ST & S SHORT AVE 3:03 pm E ALICE ST & S GERTRUDE ST & S SHORT AVE
 7:18 am E DONELSON RD & E FINLEY RD    3:04 pm E DONELSON RD & E FINLEY RD

Dinosaur

Route 11 - Morning

Route 11 - Afternoon

6:59 am HANEY & GAME FARM 2:55 pm 211028 E TERRIL RD
7:02 am 211028 E TERRIL RD 2:56 pm 208405 E TERRIL RD
7:03 am 208405 E TERRIL RD 2:58 pm 2066 PR SE
7:05 am 2066 PR SE 3:00 pm 203833 E TERRIL RD
7:06 am 203833 E TERRIL RD 3:00 pm 202008 E TERRIL RD
7:07 am 202008 E TERRIL RD 3:01 pm 43304 S FREMONT RD
7:08 am 43304 S FREMONT RD 3:03 pm E 73RD TURNAROUND
7:10 am E 73RD TURNAROUND 3:06 pm E 73RD AVE & S FREMONT RD
7:13 am E 73RD AVE & S FREMONT RD 3:14 pm HANEY & GAME FARM
7:19 am ERICKSON RD 3:15 pm 211502 E COCHRAN RD
7:23 am 211502 E COCHRAN RD 3:16 pm 2099 PR SE
7:24 am 2099 PR SE 3:17 pm 2090 PR SE
7:24 am 2090 PR SE 3:16 pm COCHRAN & GERARDS
7:25 am COCHRAN & GERARDS 3:18 pm 31606 S GERARDS RD
7:27 am 31606 S GERARDS RD 3:18 pm E 302 PR SE
7:27 am E 302 PR SE 3:19 pm E 292 PR SE
7:28 am E 292 PR SE 3:20 pm 27903 S GERARDS RD
 7:29 am 27903 S GERARDS RD      

Giraffe

Route 17 - Morning

Route 17 - Afternoon

7:01 am 225504 E GAME FARM RD 2:52 pm 38403 S FINLEY RD
7:03 am 228705 E GAME FARM RD 2:52 pm FINLEY & MAIN
7:03 am GAME FARM TURN AROUND 2:53 pm E 403 PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:09 am 22505 SR 397 2:54 pm E 421 PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:09 am 226605 E SR 397 2:55 pm 42605 S FINLEY RD
7:10 am 227404 E LECHELT RDSE 2:56 pm E WALTER PR SE & S FINLEY RD
7:11 am 228205 E LECHELT RD 2:59 pm 46605 S MORTON RD
7:11 am 229109 E LECHELT RDSE 3:00 pm E WALTER PR SE & S MORTON RD
7:12 am 230505 E LECHELT RD 3:01 pm 42712 MORTON RD
7:13 am 231905 E LECHELT RD 3:02 pm 40704 S MORTON RD
7:14 am 233704 E LECHELT RD 3:05 pm 22505 SR 397
7:15 am 235005 E LECHELT RD 3:06 pm 226605 E SR 397
7:16 am Lechelt Rd Turn Around 3:06 pm 227404 E LECHELT RDSE
7:18 am 231204 E SR 397 3:07 pm 228205 E LECHELT RD
7:18 am 229606 E SR 397 3:08 pm 229109 E LECHELT RDSE
7:20 am 226406 E SR 397 3:08 pm 230104 E LECHELT RD
7:23 am 40704 S MORTON RD 3:09 pm 230505 E LECHELT RD
7:24 am 42712 MORTON RD 3:09 pm 231905 E LECHELT RD
7:25 am E WALTER PR SE & S MORTON RD 3:10 pm 233704 E LECHELT RD
7:26 am 46605 S MORTON RD 3:11 pm 235704 E LECHELT RDSE
7:29 am E WALTER PR SE & S FINLEY RD 3:12 pm Lechelt Rd Turn Around
7:30 am 42605 S FINLEY RD 3:14 pm 231204 E SR 397
7:30 am E 421 PR SE & S FINLEY RD 3:15 pm 229606 E SR 397
7:31 am 41011 S FINLEY RD 3:16 pm 226406 E SR 397
7:32 am E 403 PR SE & S FINLEY RD 3:17 pm 225504 E GAME FARM RD
7:33 am FINLEY & MAIN 3:19 pm 228705 E GAME FARM RD
7:33 am 38403 S FINLEY RD 3:20 pm GAME FARM TURN AROUND

Horse

Route 18 - Morning

Route 18 - Afternoon

6:56 AM 211812 E BOWLES RD    2:42 pm
E ERICKSON RD
 6:58 AM 210406 E BOWLES RD    2:44 pm  E 361 PR SE & S HANEY RD
 7:00 AM
 209104 E BOWLES RD
   2:45 pm  33904 S HANEY RD
 7:02 AM  206508 E BOWLES RD    2:47 pm  PIDCOCK & HANEY
 7:04 AM  203106 E BOWLES RD    2:48 pm  28812 S HANEY RD
 7:08 AM  202406 E PERKINS RDSE    2:49 pm  26318 HANEY
 7:10 AM  S 2047 PR SE & S 2048 PR SE    2:50 pm  25001 S HANEY RDSE
 7:12 AM  2060 PR SE    2:52 pm  211812 E BOWLES RD
 7:17 AM  25001 S HANEY RDSE    2:53 pm  210406 E BOWLES RD
 7:19 AM  26318 HANEY    2:54 pm  209104 E BOWLES RD
 7:21 AM  28812 S HANEY RD    2:55 pm  206508 E BOWLES RD
 7:23 AM  PIDCOCK & HANEY    2:56 pm  203106 E BOWLES RD
 7:25 AM  33904 S HANEY RD    2:58 pm  202406 E PERKINS RDSE
 7:27 AM  E 361 PR SE & S HANEY RD    3:00 pm  S 2047 PR SE & S 2048 PR SE
     3:01 pm  2060 PR SE

Dolphin

Route 23 - Morning

Route 23 - Afternoon

7:03 am 81808 S HANEY RD 2:54 pm 26908 S FINLEY RD
7:04 am COPES RD 2:55 pm 25814 S FINLEY RD
7:05 am E 200 PR SE & S HANEY RD 2:56 pm 24508 FINLEY RD
7:06 am E 194 PR SE & S HANEY RD 2:57 pm E 239 PR SE
7:06 am 18621 S HANEY RD 2:57 pm 23206 S FINLEY RD
7:07 am 212806 E BRYSON BROWN RD 2:59 pm 219605 E PERKINS RD
7:09 am 216006 E BRYSON BROWN RD 3:00 pm 2184 PR SE
7:09 am 217004 E BRYSON BROWN RD 3:01 pm POWER LINE PR SE & 2174
7:10 am 2198 PR SE 3:01 pm 2157 PR SE
7:12 am 221405 E BRYSON BROWN RD 3:03 pm 215007 E PERKINS RDSE
7:13 am 18005 S FINLEY RD 3:05 pm 210605 E PERKINS RDSE
7:13 am 18904 S FINLEY RD 3:06 pm PERKINS AND HANEY
7:14 am 21206 S FINLEY RD 3:07 pm COPES WAY
7:15 am FINLEY & PERKINS 3:08 pm 200 PR SE & S HANEY RD
7:16 am 23206 S FINLEY RD 3:08 pm E 194 PR SE & S HANEY RD
7:16 am E 239 PR SE 3:09 pm 18621 S HANEY RD
7:17 am 24508 FINLEY RD 3:10 pm 212806 E BRYSON BROWN RD
7:18 am 25814 S FINLEY RD 3:11 pm 216006 E BRYSON BROWN RD
7:18 am 26908 S FINLEY RD 3:12 pm 217004 E BRYSON BROWN RD
7:23 am 210605 E PERKINS RDSE 3:13 pm 2198 PR SE
7:25 am 215007 E PERKINS RDSE 3:14 pm 221405 E BRYSON BROWN RD
7:25 am 2157 PR SE 3:15 pm 18005 S FINLEY RD
7:27 am POWER LINE PR SE & 2174 3:16 pm 18904 S FINLEY RD
7:27 am 2184 PR SE 3:17 pm 21206 S FINLEY RD
3:18 pm FINLEY & PERKINS

Monkey

Route 24 - Morning

Route 24 - Afternoon

6:15 am S NINE CANYON TRAILER PARK 2:41 pm 9 CANYON RD & S NINE CANYON RD
6:38 am VINEYARD HOUSE 2:41 pm E 490 PR SE & S NINE CANYON RD
6:57 am E HOVER RD & S MEALS RD 2:45 pm 255844 SR 397
6:57 am E TIERNEY PR SE & S MEALS RD 2:46 pm 220911 528 PRSE
6:59 am E 672 PR SE & S MEALS RD 2:47 pm E 528 PR SE
7:00 am E 654 PR SE & S MEALS RD 2:47 pm S SLOAN CT & S SLOAN RD
7:05 am 247807 E TOOTHAKER RD 2:49 pm END OF SLOAN TURNAROUND
7:05 am TOOTHAKER TURNAROUND 2:52 pm 48005 S 2299 PR SE
7:13 am E 549 PR SE & S PIERT RD 2:52 pm E RIEK RD & S PIERT RD
7:14 am AIRWAYS HEIGHTS PR SE & S PIERT RD 2:54 pm E 549 PR SE & S PIERT RD
7:17 am PIERT TURN AROUND 2:56 pm AIRWAYS HEIGHTS PR SE & S PIERT RD
7:21 am E RIEK RD & S PIERT RD 2:57 pm PIERT TURN AROUND
7:23 am 48005 S 2299 PR SE 3:06 pm 247807 E TOOTHAKER RD
7:24 am S SLOAN CT & S SLOAN RD 3:07 pm TOOTHAKER TURNAROUND
7:25 am END OF SLOAN TURNAROUND 3:11 pm E 654 PR SE & S MEALS RD
7:27 am E 528 PR SE 3:12 pm E 672 PR SE & S MEALS RD
7:27 am 220911 528 PRSE 3:13 pm E TIERNEY PR SE & S MEALS RD
7:28 am 255844 SR 397 3:15 pm E HOVER RD & S MEALS RD
7:32 am E 490 PR SE & S NINE CANYON RD 3:31 pm VINEYARD HOUSE
7:32 am 9 CANYON RD & S NINE CANYON RD 3:53 pm S NINE CANYON TRAILER PARK

Bird

Route 138 Middle & High School Pick Up - Morning

Route 138 Middle & High School Pick Up - Afternoon

7:13 am COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK 2:28 pm COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK
7:19 am HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK 2:33 pm HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK

Bird

Route 138 Elementary School Pick Up - Morning

Route 138 Elementary School Pick Up - Afternoon

7:42 am COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK 2:57 pm COLUMBIA PLACE TRAILER PARK
7:48 am HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK 3:02 pm HOMESTEAD TRAILER PARK